Top 25 Returners Boys and Girls

Top 25 Returning Girls - Based on State Meet times from 2020 - there are possibly people on the list who are not racing this year..FYI

  1. Ava Thurston SR Harwood 19:40.1

  2. Abby Broadley SR Bellows Falls 19:43.9

  3. Rebecca Cunningham SR Burlington 20:05.1

  4. Scarlet Stimson JR Essex 20:16.2

  5. Madelyn Durkee JR Thetford 20:20.8

  6. Maggie McGee SR Lamoille 20:31.1

  7. Jasmine Nails SR CVU 20:32.0

  8. Anitia Miller SO White River Valley 20:37.1

  9. Logan Hughes SR BFA St Albans 20:43.8

  10. Julia Thurston SO Harwood 21:10.1

  11. Stephanie Ager SR Bellows Falls 21:10.4

  12. Amy Felice SO U-32 21:12.8

  13. Addy Budliger JR U-32 21:27.4

  14. Jane Miller-Arsenault JR U-32 21:32.4

  15. Nora O'Grady SO SB 21:32.6

  16. Britta Zetterstrom SR Harwood 21:39.8

  17. Gretta White SO CVU 21:40.6(prep school?)

  18. Maive Fairfax SR Burlington 21:43.2

  19. Jordyn O'Brien JR Burlington 21:46.5

  20. Lila Taylor SR CVU 21:47.6

  21. Mckenna Paxman SO Harwood 21:51.0

  22. Rachel Horner-Richardson SR Mid VT Christian 21:53.1

  23. Avery Murray JR CVU 21:56.2

  24. Emma Page SR MMU 21:58.8

  25. Peggy Fischer JR ST J 22:03.5

Top 25 Returning Girls - Based on State Meet times from 2019

  1. Ava Thurston JR Harwood 19:19.9

  2. Alicia Veronneau SR CVU 19:33.9

  3. Abby Broadley JR Bellows Falls 19:39.0

  4. Alice Larson SR CVU 20:22.2

  5. Camille Bolduc SR Craftsbury 20:23.0

  6. Jasmine Nails JR CVU 20:23.4

  7. Annika Heintz JR Mill River 20:35.9

  8. Maggie McGee JR Lamoille 20:39.9

  9. Natalie Preston SR Essex 20:43.6

  10. Emily Bloom SR Rice 20:45.6

  11. May Lamb SR U-32 20:47.2

  12. Ruth Brueckner JR MVU 20:53.4

  13. Britta Zetterstrom JR Harwood 20:53.5

  14. Finnegan Mittelstadt JR CVU 20:59.4

  15. Shams Ferver SR U-32 21:03.7

  16. Lana Page SR U-32 21:05.0

  17. Merrick Hemond SR St J 21:21.2

  18. Liara Foley JR Burr & Burton 21:21.3

  19. Scarlet Stimson SO Essex 21:27.5

  20. Stephanie Ager JR Bellows Falls 21:28.3

  21. Charlie Flint SO Harwood 21:28.7

  22. Rebecca Cunningham JR Burlington 21:33.7

  23. Peggy Fischer SO St J 21:34.5

  24. Caelyn McDonough JR Harwood 21:39.8

  25. Lila Taylor JR CVU 21:47.5

Top 25 Returning Boys - Based on State Meet times from 2020 - there are possibly people on the list who are not racing this year..FYI

  1. Evan Thornton-Sherman SR St J 16:49.7

  2. Cormac Leahy JR Craftsbury 17:16.5

  3. Ollie Hansen SR U-32 17:20.3

  4. Austin Beard SR U-32 17:22.8

  5. Ethan Mashtare SR BFA St Albans 17:24.0

  6. Carson Beard 12 U-32 17:27.4

  7. Hale Boyden SR St J 17:34.7

  8. James Cilwik SR North Country 17:48.8

  9. Thomas Buckley SR Colchester 17:49.4

  10. Calvin Storms SR BFA St Albans 17:50.3

  11. Kai Hillier SR CVU 17:54.3

  12. Matthew Servin JR CVU 17:57.3

  13. Braden Anthes SR St J 18:09.8

  14. Benjamin McAuliffe SR CVU 18:10.1

  15. Charlie Krebs JR Craftsbury 18:13.7

  16. Patrick Sweeny SR SB 18:18.2

  17. Vaughn Larkin JR SB 18:18.7

  18. Brady Geisler SR Rutland 18:20.6

  19. Braden Cummings SR Essex 18:28.6

  20. Nathan Lenzini JR St J 18:29.9

  21. Drew Buley SR CVU 18:36.4

  22. Ebbe Lillis SR Harwood 18:44.1

  23. Porter Hurteau SO BFA St Albans 18:47.2

  24. Brennan Militello JR CVU 18:47.9

  25. Lucius Karki SR Essex 18:50.3

Top 25 Returning Boys - Based on State Meet times from 2019

  1. Brogan Giffin SR Mill River 16:48.8

  2. Brady Martisus SR Essex 16:50.6

  3. Evan Thornton-Sherman JR St J 16:59.3

  4. Matthew Servin SO CVU 17:15.0

  5. Riley Sheperd SR Woodstock 17:29.0

  6. Ollie Hansen JR U-32 17:29.6

  7. Cormac Leahy SO Craftsbury 17:29.9

  8. Jed Kurts SR U-32 17:38.5

  9. Caleb Nye SR CVU 17:43.5

  10. James Cilwik JR North Country 17:49.9

  11. Patrick Cioffi SR U-32 17:49.9

  12. Drew Buley JR CVU 17:52.3

  13. Ben Huston SR Vergennes 17:52.8

  14. Hale Boyden JR St J 17:55.7

  15. Ethan Goldsmith JR Burlington 17:58.1

  16. Sam Clark JR U-32 17:59.4

  17. Gavin Schaaf SR CVU 17:59.8

  18. Carlton Cummiskey SR Harwood 18:00.3

  19. Matthew Ireland SR CVU 18:02.3

  20. Charlie Krebs SO Craftsbury 18:03.7

  21. Declan Kervick SR Burlington 18:05.7

  22. Lucius Karki JR Essex 18:07.5

  23. Leo Cioffi SR U-32 18:08.0

  24. Brady Geisler JR Rutland 18:11.9

  25. Davis Rock-Jones SR Burlington 18:14.5